NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (5-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott10197-30564.62138213.87.0111564t34-20190.35-3
C. Beasley100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
J. Looney100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total10197-30664.42138213.86.9911564t34-20190.06-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott1019195395.34.9941541
D. Prescott105226126.15.0228431
T. Austin66559.29.1718000
R. Smith1018494.92.729000
J. Lewis92121.36.007000
J. Heath10130.33.003000
Total102701333133.34.941972

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Beasley104545445.410.0921200
E. Elliott104234134.18.1238t200
G. Swaim92624226.99.3143100
M. Gallup101628528.517.8149t100
A. Hurns101622122.113.8133210
A. Cooper31416956.312.0724100
D. Thompson81412415.58.8615000
T. Austin6713021.718.5764t200
R. Smith105303.06.0014000
B. Jarwin104424.210.5016000
D. Schultz53336.611.0017000
R. Gathers92465.123.0032000
T. Williams32186.09.0012000
J. Olawale10130.33.003000
Total101972138213.810.964t1110

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Maher100000181921250081
E. Elliott10752000000042
D. Prescott10440000001026
T. Austin6202000000012
C. Beasley10202000000012
A. Hurns10202000000012
A. Cooper310100000006
M. Gallup1010100000006
G. Swaim910100000006
Total102091101819212510203

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin6106585.8220
C. Beasley10610244.070
Total101616825.1220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson8614724.5350
Total10614724.5350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Maher10212584.00-05-56-76-84-55539.338.244.8
Total10212584.00-05-56-76-84-55539.338.244.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones10400176544.12822169155638.9
Total10400176544.12822169155638.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Vander Esch108265170.001.52.5060
J. Smith107246263.014.011.0120
C. Awuzie9484170.000.00.0140
J. Heath104733140.000.52.0030
B. Jones10453780.001.53.50100
D. Lawrence104430148.0618.517.5100
X. Woods83222100.000.00.0040
A. Brown10292540.000.00.0120
S. Lee52715120.550.51.0010
T. Crawford102412124.0252.08.5010
A. Woods92410141.532.57.0000
D. Wilson10191451.0132.04.0100
T. Charlton8161061.0133.05.0010
K. Frazier10161151.0110.00.0010
R. Gregory812933.0131.02.0000
M. Collins711742.0161.55.5000
D. Armstrong1010550.510.00.0000
D. Ross79541.062.04.0100
D. Irving24311.031.01.0000
J. Lewis94310.000.51.5000
J. Thomas54220.000.00.0000
C. Reid53210.510.00.0000
J. March-Lillard101010.000.00.0000
Total105834071762817132766350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Vander Esch1025628.0280
J. Heath1014949.0490
X. Woods811515.0150
Total10412030.0490
Last updated Nov. 21, 1:22 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.