MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago White Sox (16-33)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Abreu48191286119093014351.319.382.56036
Yolmer Sánchez#471801849842227393.272.311.39422
Daniel Palka*24851023434163211.271.295.52912
+ Welington Castillo331161231506156330.267.309.46611
+ Leury García#391221032322145289.262.308.36916
José Rondón1027672025262.259.310.5565
Yoán Moncada#41162234111171921614.253.337.46324
Tim Anderson481752643411018164411.246.309.45119
Matt Davidson42140193460112827550.243.368.52124
+ Avisaíl García187351730140170.233.250.3151
+ Nicky Delmonico*371161026411716241.224.333.30211
Adam Engel441241427311911358.218.285.2829
Omar Narváez*2666312400110180.182.289.2424
Charlie Tilson*37010000011.143.143.1430
Trayce Thompson3175121020343282.133.167.2801
Chris Beck101000000010.000.000.0000
Lucas Giolito104000000020.000.000.0000
Alfredo González14000000030.000.000.0000
Reynaldo López101000000010.000.000.0000
Héctor Santiago143000000020.000.000.0000
James Shields114000000030.000.000.0000
Total49167719741579135919214145643.247.313.416-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jace Fry*00-90110.020003120.00
Reynaldo López13.2501010061.1452420726422.93
Aaron Bummer*01.000230017.02110606193.18
Nate Jones21.667200419.1167729223.26
Dylan Covey11.50022013.0135504113.46
Chris Volstad02.000141027.031111136203.67
Chris Beck00-100119.11899310154.19
Luis Avilán*101.000210014.21810717184.30
James Shields14.2001110062.1523232427414.62
Joakim Soria02.000180417.12211924204.67
Bruce Rondón23.400160116.11611908224.96
Héctor Santiago*12.333145043.14425241022394.98
+ Danny Farquhar11.5008008.06553095.63
Lucas Giolito35.3751010049.0474341637277.53
+ Gregory Infante11.50010009.012880868.00
+ Carson Fulmer24.33398032.1373229824298.07
+ Juan Minaya00-5003.134409510.80
+ Miguel González03.00033012.124181746512.41
Total1633.327494911435.0427265243532163625.03

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.