MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (25-25)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Erik González253971441172100.359.390.5909
Michael Brantley*4016525551218339152.333.367.56429
+ Tyler Naquin*3075925302113210.333.367.45313
Francisco Lindor#502093961170122722445.292.366.54540
José Ramírez#491893255150143530217.291.391.59345
Carlos Carrasco114010001020.250.250.2501
Yan Gomes341251631506129470.248.314.43214
+ Lonnie Chisenhall*717341000341.235.381.2942
Yonder Alonso*49161213750102816370.230.298.44721
Melky Cabrera#622253002140.227.261.3642
Edwin Encarnacion45170203850112716530.224.302.44720
+ Bradley Zimmer*3298142250297394.224.283.3379
Rajai Davis3687131930036158.218.274.2535
Greg Allen#164731001012170.213.245.2550
Jason Kipnis*49189203511022022420.185.272.27516
+ Brandon Guyer3380612503108220.150.244.3259
Roberto Pérez18616801149270.131.239.2132
Trevor Bauer103100000010.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber112000000010.000.000.0000
+ Andrew Miller*171000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko20000000000
Total5017442374329447223016542327.248.318.430-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Adam Plutko201.00022013.183334102.03
Corey Kluber72.7781111078.25821191110782.17
Trevor Bauer43.5711010065.0522017323732.35
Ben Taylor00-3003.12110152.70
Cody Allen21.667220821.2178829223.32
Mike Clevinger32.6001010065.0582424421543.32
Carlos Carrasco63.6671111072.16433321016713.98
+ Andrew Miller*13.250170114.11377110234.40
+ Matt Belisle#00-80010.29661145.06
Tyler Olson*01.000210013.214101023186.59
Dan Otero01.000170017.219151332156.62
Evan Marshall00-4002.23220326.75
Zach McAllister02.000200018.221161455166.75
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
Josh Tomlin04.000106033.1483129176197.83
+ Oliver Drake101.000150017.021151509197.94
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-5013.154414210.80
Neil Ramírez00-4002.274420313.50
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total2525.500505010453.1422222210691274324.17

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.