MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (5-18)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Mike Moustakas*23971430617184130.309.337.60820
Jorge Soler1961617402414200.279.416.44312
Abraham Almonte#12384101026271.263.300.4475
Whit Merrifield2287112230378162.253.320.3917
Ryan Goins*11331820002110.242.286.3030
Cheslor Cuthbert186361520027120.238.329.2702
Jon Jay*2285820210411181.235.330.2827
Salvador Perez313230012030.231.231.4621
Lucas Duda*2077617103105200.221.286.3518
+ Cam Gallagher824252002140.208.240.2923
Alex Gordon*1034172000171.206.250.2652
Alcides Escobar23799165115681.203.273.3295
+ Paulo Orlando13473920042120.191.224.2342
Drew Butera14442820055130.182.275.2273
Total23782751873431969681646.239.307.363-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kelvin Herrera00-9047.240000100.00
Tim Hill*00-9007.23210361.17
Brian Flynn*01.00080012.113541262.92
Jakob Junis32.60055032.121121287253.34
Jason Hammel02.00055032.028131219173.38
Burch Smith00-70010.284418113.38
Ian Kennedy13.25055026.029121048223.46
Brad Keller01.0009007.29331243.52
Kevin McCarthy101.0006005.17430245.06
Danny Duffy*03.00055025.2261615413255.26
Eric Skoglund*02.00033014.218141425108.59
+ Brandon Maurer02.0005004.186633312.46
Eric Stout*00-1000.222101113.50
Blaine Boyer00-8008.016191547216.88
+ Justin Grimm02.00010007.012171729621.86
Total518.21723234202.020412911731791525.21

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.