MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (25-24)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Francisco Liriano*2210100001001.0001.0001.0001
Kevin Newman235952161066131.356.424.4928
Josh Bell#491853663172164721450.341.407.71447
Melky Cabrera#461411546903158162.326.362.45416
Bryan Reynolds#29891028804128210.315.371.53915
+ Jacob Stallings411130000030.273.273.2730
Gregory Polanco*24941625515138210.266.330.50012
Starling Marte3917026441025194338.259.296.42926
Colin Moran*461189306042211330.254.315.40719
Elias Díaz216871720043120.250.282.2794
+ Jameson Taillon78020000030.250.250.2500
Adam Frazier*4518324459121212252.246.299.33917
+ Jason Martin*17353820023102.229.289.2864
+ Erik González165121121026133.216.298.2943
+ JB Shuck*274741001028101.213.339.2555
Francisco Cervelli34109112130159311.193.279.2484
Cole Tucker#288881430265280.159.204.2615
+ Corey Dickerson*413121012330.154.313.4620
+ Trevor Williams914020002170.143.200.1430
+ Jung Ho Kang319061230488310.133.204.3002
+ Pablo Reyes23395500033140.128.190.1282
Steven Brault*88010000010.125.125.1250
Chris Archer711010000060.091.091.0910
Jordan Lyles9151100020100.067.125.0670
Joe Musgrove1517010000290.059.158.0590
Jake Elmore1120010000030.050.050.0500
Montana DuRapau71000000000.000.000.0000
Clay Holmes41000000000.000.000.0000
Nick Kingham114000000130.000.200.0000
+ Tyler Lyons*31000000000.000.000.0000
+ Chris Stratton113000000010.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*201000000000.000.000.0000
Total4916931904158694718413140520.245.305.390-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ JB Shuck*00-1001.01000100.00
Francisco Liriano*101.000220023.11422110300.77
Felipe Vázquez*101.0002001321.2184325351.25
Kyle Crick11.500170015.184407152.35
Jordan Lyles51.83399051.1391716417532.81
Rookie Davis00-1003.03110223.00
Clay Holmes00-4008.184315113.24
+ Trevor Williams21.66799054.0512120410423.33
+ Jameson Taillon23.40077037.134241748304.10
Joe Musgrove35.3751110059.0513528217454.27
Montana DuRapau01.0007208.194412114.32
+ Keone Kela101.000140011.2116634114.63
+ Richard Rodríguez03.000220119.223141289165.49
Chris Archer14.20077035.2332422718375.55
Steven Brault*11.50082025.1282020516217.11
Geoff Hartlieb00-4003.26331337.36
+ Chris Stratton12.333115037.2553333820307.88
+ Michael Feliz21.667121012.012121129168.25
Nick Kingham11.500112124.2352424414238.76
+ Nick Burdi21.66711008.2119913179.35
+ Tyler Lyons*11.5003004.065513511.25
Dovydas Neverauskas00-4002.267704323.63
Total2524.510494915439.0419245222531694344.55

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.