MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (26-25)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Ryan Helsley410100000001.0001.0001.0001
Lane Thomas810140014111.400.455.7004
Yairo Muñoz24386132000160.342.359.3953
Matt Wieters#1524180016071.333.346.4584
José Martínez5114721458032113311.306.364.42222
Paul DeJong51191395717182627384.298.392.52434
Dexter Fowler#4413320368041325392.271.405.42124
Paul Goldschmidt51197355340102527610.269.360.44231
Yadier Molina4818318491304326154.268.295.40427
Harrison Bader389415254141213330.266.384.45714
+ Tyler O'Neill213841020141180.263.282.3954
Marcell Ozuna491883744110144521433.234.314.51630
Kolten Wong*5016320386162522287.233.339.39327
Matt Carpenter*5018532418171731492.222.335.38925
Jedd Gyorko28433800153131.186.239.2564
Jack Flaherty1114220001021.143.143.1431
+ Drew Robinson*57110000030.143.143.1430
Michael Wacha915121002080.133.133.2000
Adam Wainwright1016120001160.125.176.1250
Miles Mikolas1119020002080.105.105.1050
Dakota Hudson1114010000070.071.133.0710
Giovanny Gallegos182000000010.000.000.0000
John Gant231000000010.000.000.0000
+ Daniel Ponce de Leon11000000000.000.000.0000
Total5117242574428446424119241827.256.338.421-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Chris Ellis00-1001.01000100.00
Jedd Gyorko00-1000.10000010.00
John Gant301.000230227.1124437271.32
John Brebbia12.333230027.1185539321.65
+ Daniel Ponce de Leon00-1105.02111371.80
Jordan Hicks12.3331801017.0105517212.65
Carlos Martínez00-4003.12110232.70
+ Ryan Helsley00-4008.043322103.38
Jack Flaherty43.5711010053.2472625920584.19
Dakota Hudson33.5001110153.1633325924384.22
Andrew Miller*22.500230118.216119510244.34
Giovanny Gallegos101.000180020.215101046334.35
Tyler Webb*00-180015.168826144.70
Miles Mikolas45.4441111062.16334331210464.76
Adam Wainwright44.5001010052.1512928823414.82
+ Mike Mayers01.0008008.110552585.40
Michael Wacha32.60099046.2503229929435.59
+ Luke Gregerson00-6005.211550127.94
+ Dominic Leone00-200021.1241919511278.02
+ Alex Reyes01.0004003.025516115.00
Total2625.510515114449.2406236220761814364.40

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.