NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (14-32)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Collins309012303978111423683117261166-38
Trae Young461368258644156195692391423314111189-296
Kent Bazemore35959177401821095416513992603273-200
Taurean Prince256751232894756551541005127858-196
Jeremy Lin41813146307116139361079814733681-131
Alex Len4284316934777118227824041144263-119
Dewayne Dedmon3688813629050584211026948353551-151
Kevin Huerter431164147352283774189137113351769-38
DeAndre' Bembry461156163375518435115201124622783-215
Vince Carter4371610425620266317011743261431-182
Omari Spellman29497601492534277511927172021-157
Alex Poythress182433565112171859133810-80
Miles Plumlee18173324816300039176410-43
Tyler Dorsey2423831861524937431671102
Daniel Hamilton1618521533661845216114-26
Justin Anderson242042769111573137119712-20
Jaylen Adams94331000263631110
Team Totals 46 - 1862 4138 789 1066 531 1580 2099 1173 390 245 865 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Collins 30 30.0 .579 .711 .338 3.8 10.4 2.4 0.20 0.37 2.20 3.4 18.8
Trae Young 46 29.7 .401 .800 .289 0.7 3.1 7.2 0.89 0.24 4.11 1.6 16.1
Kent Bazemore 35 27.4 .441 .752 .327 0.6 4.0 2.6 1.71 0.91 2.09 2.7 14.0
Taurean Prince 25 27.0 .426 .839 .357 0.4 4.0 2.0 1.08 0.32 2.32 2.8 13.9
Jeremy Lin 41 19.8 .476 .835 .336 0.3 2.4 3.6 0.80 0.15 1.98 1.9 10.8
Alex Len 42 20.1 .487 .653 .282 2.2 5.7 1.0 0.33 1.00 1.50 2.8 10.4
Dewayne Dedmon 36 24.7 .469 .862 .382 1.6 7.5 1.3 0.97 0.97 1.42 3.3 10.1
Kevin Huerter 43 27.1 .418 .757 .392 0.9 3.2 2.6 0.81 0.40 1.60 2.0 9.2
DeAndre' Bembry 46 25.1 .435 .607 .304 0.6 4.4 2.7 1.35 0.59 1.80 2.6 9.0
Vince Carter 43 16.7 .406 .769 .371 0.5 2.7 1.0 0.60 0.33 0.72 1.8 6.8
Omari Spellman 29 17.1 .403 .735 .360 1.6 4.1 0.9 0.59 0.69 0.72 1.6 5.9
Alex Poythress 18 13.5 .538 .524 .389 1.3 3.3 0.7 0.17 0.44 0.56 2.2 4.9
Miles Plumlee 18 9.6 .667 .533 - 0.9 2.2 0.9 0.33 0.22 0.56 0.8 4.4
Tyler Dorsey 24 9.9 .360 .625 .243 0.4 1.8 0.7 0.29 0.04 0.42 0.8 3.6
Daniel Hamilton 16 11.6 .396 .500 .333 0.6 2.8 1.3 0.38 0.06 0.88 1.0 3.2
Justin Anderson 24 8.5 .391 .733 .226 0.4 1.5 0.5 0.38 0.29 0.50 1.0 3.0
Jaylen Adams 9 4.8 .300 - .333 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.33 0.11 0.11 0.4 0.9
Team Totals 46 - .450 .740 .336 11.6 45.6 25.5 8.48 5.33 18.3 23.8 109.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.