NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (38-36)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Paul Millsap652230408922286376722295012448762147107
Dennis Schroder7322835071127209246932772244616814236-64
Tim Hardaway Jr.721919368819144188135382189158531594154
Dwight Howard68203035155220639302872936487155-102
Ersan Ilyasova7419493538091491921343714431225420105-27
Kent Bazemore671839275675108152822442081597950117-141
Thabo Sefolosha601556172387557541117264106953155-52
Mike Muscala6210861452984762379621277263751-145
Malcolm Delaney6911741373666684231011151753719119
Mike Dunleavy46742811912735461171044413427-54
Taurean Prince51746852135869257613041332546-24
Kris Humphries51608791855974164518125111926-47
José Calderón334124010211121449556710132-115
DeAndre' Bembry33309408761601547236411-66
Gary Neal21807440211000-5
Edy Tavares14110200100006
Lamar Patterson54031523167610413
Ryan Kelly14694153426125423-2
Team Totals 74 - 2815 6245 1344 1857 648 1920 3273 1730 619 370 1167 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Paul Millsap 65 34.3 .443 .761 .314 1.6 7.7 3.8 1.34 0.95 2.26 2.7 18.1
Dennis Schroder 73 31.3 .450 .850 .336 0.5 3.1 6.3 0.93 0.19 3.23 1.8 18.0
Tim Hardaway Jr. 72 26.7 .449 .766 .353 0.4 2.6 2.2 0.74 0.21 1.31 1.3 14.1
Dwight Howard 68 29.9 .636 .524 .000 4.1 12.8 1.4 0.94 1.28 2.28 2.8 13.4
Ersan Ilyasova 74 26.3 .436 .776 .361 1.4 6.0 1.6 0.73 0.27 1.42 2.6 13.4
Kent Bazemore 67 27.4 .407 .711 .336 0.6 3.1 2.4 1.18 0.75 1.75 2.2 11.0
Thabo Sefolosha 60 25.9 .444 .733 .350 0.9 4.4 1.8 1.58 0.52 0.92 1.6 7.3
Mike Muscala 62 17.5 .487 .758 .385 1.1 3.4 1.2 0.42 0.60 0.82 1.4 6.0
Malcolm Delaney 69 17.0 .374 .786 .228 0.1 1.7 2.5 0.54 0.01 1.32 1.6 5.3
Mike Dunleavy 46 16.1 .424 .771 .393 0.3 2.3 1.0 0.28 0.09 0.59 1.3 5.1
Taurean Prince 51 14.6 .399 .841 .329 0.4 2.5 0.8 0.65 0.49 0.90 1.4 5.0
Kris Humphries 51 11.9 .427 .797 .356 1.0 3.5 0.5 0.22 0.37 0.51 1.3 4.6
José Calderón 33 12.5 .392 .917 .286 0.3 1.7 2.0 0.30 0.03 0.97 1.0 3.2
DeAndre' Bembry 33 9.4 .460 .375 .000 0.4 1.4 0.7 0.18 0.12 0.33 0.5 2.6
Gary Neal 2 9.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 2.0
Edy Tavares 1 4.0 1.000 .000 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Lamar Patterson 5 8.0 .200 .667 .167 0.2 1.4 1.2 0.20 0.00 0.80 1.2 1.8
Ryan Kelly 14 4.9 .267 .750 .333 0.0 0.9 0.4 0.29 0.14 0.21 0.3 0.9
Team Totals 74 - .451 .724 .338 10.3 44.2 23.4 8.36 5.00 15.2 18.1 103.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.