NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (31-44)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis56185053010263444334814567221888135112136
Jrue Holiday672402547115920827111836333451810954210231
Julius Randle6820725221000323444581755842124844185-5
E'Twaun Moore531463256532455976176127102408599
Elfrid Payton35103114633646632880189256371291-41
Darius Miller671713183470557013135712514040235518
Frank Jackson6011441894374664511651326924247-121
Jahlil Okafor5276016729151780222832133440-128
Stanley Johnson62112815641047615620420979571371-173
Cheick Diallo5775014223346620328122283341-32
Kenrich Williams398708822811174112318557341329-89
Ian Clark53739106270242744141707315545-38
Solomon Hill3975253138192723761144622925-73
Jason Smith201912159141692652143713-49
Andrew Harrison171861653171852520244212-22
Christian Wood14701530101547213003-26
Dairis Bertans6595170031152002-6
Team Totals 75 - 3270 6914 1350 1780 762 2217 3545 2032 565 408 1095 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 56 33.0 .517 .794 .331 3.1 12.0 3.9 1.57 2.41 2.00 2.4 25.9
Jrue Holiday 67 35.9 .472 .768 .325 1.1 5.0 7.7 1.63 0.81 3.13 2.2 21.2
Julius Randle 68 30.5 .522 .727 .331 2.2 8.6 3.1 0.71 0.65 2.72 3.4 21.0
E'Twaun Moore 53 27.6 .481 .763 .432 0.7 2.4 1.9 0.75 0.15 1.11 2.1 11.9
Elfrid Payton 35 29.5 .435 .730 .350 1.4 5.4 7.3 1.06 0.34 2.60 2.1 10.5
Darius Miller 67 25.6 .389 .786 .367 0.2 1.9 2.1 0.60 0.34 0.82 2.4 8.2
Frank Jackson 60 19.1 .432 .719 .309 0.4 2.2 1.2 0.40 0.03 0.78 1.5 7.9
Jahlil Okafor 52 14.6 .574 .654 .000 1.4 4.4 0.6 0.25 0.65 0.77 1.7 7.4
Stanley Johnson 62 18.2 .380 .770 .275 0.5 3.4 1.3 0.92 0.21 1.15 1.7 6.7
Cheick Diallo 57 13.2 .609 .742 .000 1.1 4.9 0.4 0.49 0.58 0.72 1.6 5.8
Kenrich Williams 39 22.3 .386 .647 .333 1.2 4.7 1.5 0.87 0.33 0.74 2.1 5.8
Ian Clark 53 13.9 .393 .889 .312 0.2 1.3 1.4 0.28 0.09 0.85 1.5 5.3
Solomon Hill 39 19.3 .384 .704 .303 0.8 2.9 1.2 0.56 0.23 0.64 1.7 3.8
Jason Smith 20 9.6 .356 .875 .346 0.8 2.6 0.7 0.15 0.35 0.65 1.5 3.3
Andrew Harrison 17 10.9 .302 .944 .200 0.4 1.2 1.4 0.24 0.12 0.71 2.0 3.2
Christian Wood 14 5.0 .500 .667 .571 0.4 1.5 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.21 0.2 3.1
Dairis Bertans 6 9.8 .294 - .273 0.3 0.8 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.5 2.2
Team Totals 75 - .473 .758 .344 11.3 47.3 27.1 7.53 5.44 14.3 21.3 115.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.