NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (19-53)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love17457812189510542117189374432-2
Jordan Clarkson71192746210381441691334022421675013120-312
Collin Sexton722238437103319022799237213208386162-571
Cedi Osman6621103147331211541153233171744911103-549
Tristan Thompson36105517633256860039575281650-237
Larry Nance Jr.571488204391811162673450173803680-290
Ante Zizic52962157291801120028242131951-55
David Nwaba4179310121250762266129452915221
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
Brandon Knight294766817520253094395214115-64
Cameron Payne4071296223334125847210628945-224
Nik Stauskas599101223035460611711167719548-205
Matthew Dellavedova48812982424252441307718114268-61
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Jalen Jones16214266219271028347928-25
Marquese Chriss33396521392534156310820111131-138
Jaron Blossomgame27439471061013103998137811-43
Channing Frye3331437103912287148196510-143
Deng Adel1518193322521174145-25
John Holland11000000000001
Kobi Simmons12000000000003
Team Totals 72 - 2777 6289 1203 1512 755 2100 3069 1503 466 182 969 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 17 26.9 .372 .905 .359 1.6 11.1 2.2 0.24 0.24 1.88 2.6 17.6
Jordan Clarkson 71 27.1 .445 .852 .331 1.0 3.4 2.4 0.70 0.18 1.69 1.5 16.9
Collin Sexton 72 31.1 .423 .837 .418 0.7 3.0 2.9 0.53 0.08 2.25 2.3 16.2
Cedi Osman 66 32.0 .428 .786 .356 0.6 4.8 2.6 0.74 0.17 1.56 2.5 13.1
Tristan Thompson 36 29.3 .530 .651 - 4.3 11.0 2.1 0.78 0.44 1.39 2.3 11.3
Larry Nance Jr. 57 26.1 .522 .698 .356 2.5 7.9 3.0 1.40 0.63 1.40 2.8 9.0
Ante Zizic 52 18.5 .540 .714 - 1.8 5.4 0.8 0.25 0.37 0.98 2.0 7.6
David Nwaba 41 19.3 .476 .658 .333 0.8 3.1 1.1 0.71 0.37 0.54 2.1 6.7
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
Brandon Knight 29 16.4 .389 .800 .319 0.2 1.3 1.8 0.48 0.03 0.52 1.4 6.4
Cameron Payne 40 17.8 .430 .805 .298 0.3 1.8 2.7 0.70 0.23 1.13 1.6 6.3
Nik Stauskas 59 15.4 .403 .900 .357 0.3 2.0 1.3 0.32 0.08 0.81 0.8 6.1
Matthew Dellavedova 48 16.9 .405 .808 .338 0.1 1.6 3.8 0.29 0.04 1.42 1.6 5.9
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Jalen Jones 16 13.4 .419 .704 .357 0.7 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.13 0.50 1.7 5.1
Marquese Chriss 33 12.0 .374 .735 .238 0.9 3.3 0.6 0.33 0.33 0.94 1.9 4.4
Jaron Blossomgame 27 16.3 .443 .769 .256 1.0 3.6 0.5 0.26 0.30 0.41 0.7 4.2
Channing Frye 33 9.5 .359 .750 .394 0.1 1.5 0.6 0.18 0.15 0.30 1.3 3.4
Deng Adel 15 12.1 .273 1.000 .238 0.1 1.1 0.3 0.07 0.27 0.33 0.8 1.7
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Kobi Simmons 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 72 - .442 .796 .360 10.6 42.6 20.9 6.47 2.53 12.6 20.3 104.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.