NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (1-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Andrew Wiggins2651633915612101003-15
Karl-Anthony Towns267152781002232333-8
Jamal Crawford243915663636113-3
Jimmy Butler27410263325116607-21
Jeff Teague2586168915410314-16
Nemanja Bjelica22671322348100129
Taj Gibson2535160003124303-13
Gorgui Dieng229271301831033
Shabazz Muhammad226280001410108
Tyus Jones2381511023610111
Team Totals 2 - 73 166 38 49 15 41 86 40 18 6 29 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Andrew Wiggins 2 32.5 .485 .600 .500 2.0 5.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 1.50 0.5 23.5
Karl-Anthony Towns 2 33.5 .556 .800 .000 1.0 11.5 1.0 1.50 1.50 1.50 3.5 19.0
Jamal Crawford 2 21.5 .600 1.000 .500 0.5 1.5 3.0 0.50 0.50 1.50 1.5 13.5
Jimmy Butler 2 37.0 .385 1.000 .400 0.0 5.5 3.0 3.00 0.00 3.50 2.0 12.5
Jeff Teague 2 29.0 .375 .889 .200 0.0 2.0 5.0 1.50 0.50 2.00 1.5 10.5
Nemanja Bjelica 2 13.0 .538 1.000 .750 1.0 4.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.5 9.5
Taj Gibson 2 26.5 .313 - .000 2.5 6.0 2.0 1.50 0.00 1.50 2.0 5.0
Gorgui Dieng 2 14.5 .286 .333 .000 2.5 4.0 1.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 1.5 2.5
Shabazz Muhammad 2 13.0 .250 - .000 1.0 2.0 0.5 0.00 0.50 0.00 2.0 2.0
Tyus Jones 2 19.0 .200 1.000 .000 0.0 1.5 3.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.5 1.5
Team Totals 2 - .440 .776 .366 10.5 43.0 20.0 9.00 3.00 14.0 16.5 99.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.