NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (29-44)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns7326957011310309374872468851984799190-23
Andrew Wiggins7327196181372356470882482941727328170-3
Zach LaVine471749326710117140120310160139411085-117
Ricky Rubio672179220539212239531712655991188172-32
Gorgui Dieng732338301597117147143956713179829956
Shabazz Muhammad691358249518124161461301973219548-31
Lance Stephenson12230367661011228342115-21
Nemanja Bjelica65119015135645615617724479402059-13
Omri Casspi274846213514231436952812225-43
Brandon Rush387955414791234878137191921-38
Kris Dunn69117310827536592066149155683481-101
Adreian Payne1310018411215210215647-7
Tyus Jones516576015131392365551294043152
Cole Aldrich60509438015220015325252316-50
Jordan Hill64141122001301036
John Lucas III5111400010120012
Team Totals 73 - 2868 6141 1388 1745 544 1555 3097 1709 580 337 1039 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 73 36.9 .535 .826 .354 3.6 12.1 2.7 0.64 1.36 2.60 2.9 24.6
Andrew Wiggins 73 37.2 .450 .757 .355 1.3 4.0 2.4 1.00 0.38 2.33 2.2 23.0
Zach LaVine 47 37.2 .459 .836 .387 0.4 3.4 3.0 0.87 0.21 1.81 2.2 18.9
Ricky Rubio 67 32.5 .408 .887 .310 0.9 4.0 8.9 1.76 0.12 2.57 2.7 10.5
Gorgui Dieng 73 32.0 .504 .796 .359 2.3 7.8 1.8 1.08 1.12 1.36 3.1 10.0
Shabazz Muhammad 69 19.7 .481 .770 .354 1.0 2.9 0.5 0.28 0.07 0.70 1.1 9.7
Lance Stephenson 12 19.2 .474 .600 .083 0.3 2.3 2.8 0.17 0.08 1.25 1.7 6.6
Nemanja Bjelica 65 18.3 .424 .738 .316 0.9 3.8 1.2 0.62 0.31 0.91 2.4 6.2
Omri Casspi 27 17.9 .459 .609 .389 0.8 3.5 1.0 0.44 0.07 0.93 1.2 5.6
Brandon Rush 38 20.9 .367 .750 .391 0.3 2.1 1.0 0.50 0.50 0.55 0.9 4.0
Kris Dunn 69 17.0 .393 .610 .303 0.3 2.2 2.2 0.99 0.49 1.17 2.2 3.9
Adreian Payne 13 7.7 .439 .800 .200 0.5 1.6 0.4 0.46 0.31 0.54 1.9 3.8
Tyus Jones 51 12.9 .397 .795 .354 0.2 1.1 2.5 0.78 0.08 0.61 0.8 3.4
Cole Aldrich 60 8.5 .538 .682 - 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.42 0.38 0.27 1.4 1.7
Jordan Hill 6 6.8 .364 1.000 - 1.2 2.2 0.0 0.17 0.00 0.50 1.5 1.7
John Lucas III 5 2.2 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.40 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.4
Team Totals 73 - .467 .795 .350 11.5 42.4 23.4 7.95 4.62 13.6 20.2 105.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.