NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (19-45)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns3511873166221802261142773781533342110-15
D'Angelo Russell4514523608461611991584311772854813147-252
Malik Beasley55120922753454661072761487540857-50
Jarrett Culver6315062305695411766221212110573881-103
Jake Layman235058117924322472571517102422
Naz Reid3049510024337533297124351922226
Josh Okogie6215471703981521914115426899682687-160
James Johnson326201032153148339111874253248-75
Jordan McLaughlin3059087178263929764912534431-70
Omari Spellman4988612729573924311021947332454-144
Kelan Martin31495711813031259696237920-22
Juancho Hernangómez488331002474471441291974019932-55
Allen Crabbe3765463177101436119773315417-221
Jacob Evans III2941845134252913394131111225-101
Jaylen Nowell1515119531617326131931311
Evan Turner19251256712140538389826-65
Jarred Vanderbilt114758220192317-28
Team Totals 64 - 2586 5865 1223 1624 853 2540 2868 1525 555 362 981 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 35 33.9 .508 .796 .412 2.7 10.8 4.4 0.94 1.20 3.14 3.3 26.5
D'Angelo Russell 45 32.3 .426 .809 .367 0.4 3.9 6.3 1.07 0.29 3.27 1.9 23.1
Malik Beasley 55 22.0 .425 .818 .388 0.3 2.7 1.4 0.73 0.15 1.04 1.4 11.2
Jarrett Culver 63 23.9 .404 .462 .299 1.1 3.4 1.7 0.90 0.60 1.29 2.0 9.2
Jake Layman 23 22.0 .453 .750 .333 0.7 2.5 0.7 0.74 0.43 1.04 2.0 9.1
Naz Reid 30 16.5 .412 .698 .330 1.1 4.1 1.2 0.63 0.73 0.73 2.8 9.0
Josh Okogie 62 25.0 .427 .796 .266 1.4 4.3 1.6 1.10 0.42 1.40 2.2 8.6
James Johnson 32 19.4 .479 .646 .363 0.8 3.7 2.3 0.78 1.00 1.50 2.5 8.4
Jordan McLaughlin 30 19.7 .489 .667 .382 0.2 1.6 4.2 1.13 0.13 1.03 1.0 7.6
Omari Spellman 49 18.1 .431 .793 .391 1.6 4.5 1.0 0.67 0.49 1.10 1.3 7.6
Kelan Martin 31 16.0 .392 .968 .260 0.4 3.1 0.7 0.23 0.29 0.65 1.6 6.4
Juancho Hernangómez 48 17.4 .405 .620 .341 0.9 4.1 0.8 0.40 0.19 0.67 1.3 6.0
Allen Crabbe 37 17.7 .356 .714 .303 0.3 2.1 0.9 0.41 0.11 0.46 1.3 4.6
Jacob Evans III 29 14.4 .336 .862 .333 0.3 1.4 1.1 0.38 0.41 0.86 1.4 4.4
Jaylen Nowell 15 10.1 .358 .941 .115 0.2 0.9 1.3 0.20 0.07 0.20 0.7 3.8
Evan Turner 19 13.2 .373 .857 .000 0.4 2.0 2.0 0.47 0.42 1.37 1.1 3.3
Jarred Vanderbilt 11 4.3 .625 1.000 .000 0.3 0.8 0.2 0.27 0.09 0.64 0.5 1.1
Team Totals 64 - .441 .753 .336 10.5 44.8 23.8 8.67 5.66 14.7 21.4 113.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.