NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (2-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Andrew Wiggins3104265314238191752040
Karl-Anthony Towns31032644111329353347-6
Jimmy Butler3113174333391712608-11
Jeff Teague39711261617261019417-2
Jamal Crawford3591021664838114-22
Nemanja Bjelica33581422459100221
Taj Gibson387102300142264078
Gorgui Dieng34141335131141043
Shabazz Muhammad334310000141010-5
Tyus Jones34715230236202-1
Team Totals 3 - 116 252 57 72 25 66 131 65 23 7 47 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Andrew Wiggins 3 34.7 .491 .609 .421 1.7 5.7 1.7 0.67 0.00 1.33 1.0 24.7
Karl-Anthony Towns 3 34.3 .591 .846 .222 2.0 11.7 1.0 1.00 1.33 2.33 4.0 21.7
Jimmy Butler 3 37.7 .395 1.000 .333 0.0 5.7 4.0 2.00 0.00 2.67 2.0 13.3
Jeff Teague 3 32.3 .423 .941 .333 0.3 3.3 6.3 1.33 0.33 2.33 1.7 13.3
Jamal Crawford 3 19.7 .476 1.000 .500 0.3 1.0 2.7 0.33 0.33 1.33 1.7 10.0
Nemanja Bjelica 3 11.7 .571 1.000 .800 0.7 3.0 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.67 1.0 7.3
Taj Gibson 3 29.0 .435 - .250 2.3 7.3 2.0 1.33 0.00 2.33 1.3 7.0
Gorgui Dieng 3 13.7 .308 .600 .333 2.3 3.7 1.3 0.33 0.00 1.33 1.7 4.0
Shabazz Muhammad 3 11.3 .300 - .000 0.7 1.3 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 1.3 2.0
Tyus Jones 3 15.7 .200 .667 .000 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.67 0.00 0.67 1.0 1.3
Team Totals 3 - .460 .792 .379 10.3 43.7 21.7 7.67 2.33 15.0 16.7 104.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.