NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (28-42)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns7025806721258292356842368551934595186-3
Andrew Wiggins702605590130834645481236284166712616318
Zach LaVine471749326710117140120310160139411085-117
Ricky Rubio642072205503188215511642545701147162-28
Shabazz Muhammad661316244506119152461271923219547-12
Gorgui Dieng702220284566107135123454812573759462
Lance Stephenson12230367661011228342115-21
Nemanja Bjelica65119015135645615617724579402059-13
Omri Casspi244426012812211434932610124-13
Brandon Rush357475114091232837734181719-28
Adreian Payne129217391215210204547-19
Kris Dunn6610849224733551859136151592980-78
Tyus Jones485995714426332364511163432647
Cole Aldrich59505427915220015325252316-56
Jordan Hill64141122001301036
John Lucas III5111400010120012
Team Totals 70 - 2748 5894 1312 1654 526 1504 2999 1640 547 314 1001 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 70 36.9 .534 .820 .356 3.7 12.2 2.8 0.64 1.36 2.66 3.0 24.6
Andrew Wiggins 70 37.2 .451 .762 .343 1.2 4.1 2.4 1.01 0.37 2.33 2.2 23.0
Zach LaVine 47 37.2 .459 .836 .387 0.4 3.4 3.0 0.87 0.21 1.81 2.2 18.9
Ricky Rubio 64 32.4 .408 .874 .311 0.9 4.0 8.9 1.78 0.11 2.53 2.7 10.1
Shabazz Muhammad 66 19.9 .482 .783 .362 1.1 2.9 0.5 0.29 0.08 0.71 1.2 9.9
Gorgui Dieng 70 31.7 .502 .793 .353 2.2 7.8 1.8 1.04 1.07 1.34 3.1 9.8
Lance Stephenson 12 19.2 .474 .600 .083 0.3 2.3 2.8 0.17 0.08 1.25 1.7 6.6
Nemanja Bjelica 65 18.3 .424 .738 .316 0.9 3.8 1.2 0.62 0.31 0.91 2.4 6.2
Omri Casspi 24 18.4 .469 .571 .412 0.9 3.9 1.1 0.42 0.04 1.00 1.1 6.1
Brandon Rush 35 21.3 .364 .750 .386 0.3 2.2 1.0 0.51 0.49 0.54 0.9 4.1
Adreian Payne 12 7.7 .436 .800 .200 0.5 1.7 0.3 0.42 0.33 0.58 1.8 4.0
Kris Dunn 66 16.4 .372 .600 .305 0.3 2.1 2.3 0.89 0.44 1.21 2.2 3.6
Tyus Jones 48 12.5 .396 .788 .359 0.2 1.1 2.4 0.71 0.06 0.54 0.8 3.4
Cole Aldrich 59 8.6 .532 .682 - 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.42 0.39 0.27 1.4 1.7
Jordan Hill 6 6.8 .364 1.000 - 1.2 2.2 0.0 0.17 0.00 0.50 1.5 1.7
John Lucas III 5 2.2 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.40 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.4
Team Totals 70 - .466 .793 .350 11.5 42.8 23.4 7.81 4.49 13.7 20.2 104.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.