NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (10-35)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.41133525865718021010830713610938579-279
Emmanuel Mudiay3810082154749011940129116150301376-193
Enes Kanter42110524645510412772145282181776-200
Kevin Knox381034166439741066317915935201248-279
Trey Burke2957612029857682573588117224-56
Allonzo Trier3883712929497118226110874161367-164
Damyean Dotson369091312993041501341314833424-122
Noah Vonleh45118913629183115379237991364061-159
Mario Hezonja39704111280405927951333735544-68
Luke Kornet2334953124192336835831131213-70
Frank Ntilikina388148925921283210674101261351-183
Courtney Lee1014920458125152414824-27
Mitchell Robinson30507639517330011719205416-83
Lance Thomas1827623621113524471011411-36
Team Totals 45 - 1764 4088 836 1078 458 1328 1999 895 326 196 625 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 41 32.6 .393 .857 .352 0.5 3.3 2.7 0.93 0.12 1.93 2.3 19.6
Emmanuel Mudiay 38 26.5 .454 .756 .310 0.6 3.1 3.9 0.79 0.34 2.00 1.8 14.7
Enes Kanter 42 26.3 .541 .819 .333 4.0 10.8 2.0 0.43 0.40 1.81 2.5 14.4
Kevin Knox 38 27.2 .378 .698 .352 0.8 4.2 0.9 0.53 0.32 1.26 2.4 12.3
Trey Burke 29 19.9 .403 .838 .342 0.5 2.0 2.8 0.59 0.07 0.83 0.9 11.1
Allonzo Trier 38 22.0 .439 .822 .361 0.6 2.8 1.9 0.42 0.34 1.76 1.6 9.9
Damyean Dotson 36 25.3 .438 .732 .373 0.6 3.6 1.3 0.92 0.11 0.67 1.8 9.5
Noah Vonleh 45 26.4 .467 .722 .402 1.9 8.4 2.0 0.80 0.89 1.36 2.7 8.7
Mario Hezonja 39 18.1 .396 .678 .284 0.4 3.4 0.9 0.90 0.13 1.13 1.7 7.4
Luke Kornet 23 15.2 .427 .826 .434 0.6 2.5 1.3 0.57 0.52 0.57 0.8 7.0
Frank Ntilikina 38 21.4 .344 .750 .302 0.2 1.9 2.7 0.68 0.34 1.34 2.4 6.1
Courtney Lee 10 14.9 .444 .667 .333 0.6 2.4 1.4 0.80 0.20 0.40 1.3 5.3
Mitchell Robinson 30 16.9 .663 .515 - 2.1 3.9 0.6 0.67 1.80 0.53 3.2 4.8
Lance Thomas 18 15.3 .371 .846 .208 0.5 2.6 0.6 0.61 0.22 0.61 2.1 3.4
Team Totals 45 - .432 .776 .345 11.3 44.4 19.9 7.24 4.36 13.3 21.5 107.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.