NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (22-38)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier47156027664115318876226156157463106-151
Nikola Vucevic571630356755811261554574158545697-128
Elfrid Payton601740306670101151341282313406629124-183
Aaron Gordon5816012515819414356196269114442663-143
Terrence Ross561275225511445310227114748582134169
Jeff Green5813411834741311524716918169311066-222
Jodie Meeks245217016838423689543728224-53
D.J. Augustin59122415940797124812218517425168-261
Bismack Biyombo591360132248881760042357197675-241
C.J. Watson467747018049572574678433136-95
Mario Hezonja435156818513172783743416839-139
Anthony Brown111591850007273385164
Damjan Rudez36270267000195423171118-48
Stephen Zimmerman Jr.10386130100162110-11
C.J. Wilcox17786192221399115-9
Arinze Onuaku82824000062012-15
Team Totals 60 - 2272 5159 927 1273 508 1539 2566 1319 414 308 809 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 46 33.2 .434 .812 .341 0.7 3.3 3.4 0.96 0.07 2.26 2.8 16.8
Nikola Vucevic 56 28.6 .473 .631 .288 2.2 10.0 2.8 0.93 0.96 1.70 2.4 14.1
Elfrid Payton 59 29.0 .458 .652 .266 0.8 3.8 5.6 1.08 0.46 2.08 2.2 12.4
Aaron Gordon 57 27.7 .428 .647 .289 1.4 4.7 1.9 0.74 0.46 1.09 2.1 11.1
Terrence Ross 55 22.5 .433 .830 .371 0.3 2.6 0.8 1.02 0.36 0.62 1.5 10.4
Jeff Green 57 23.2 .387 .858 .277 0.6 3.1 1.2 0.53 0.18 1.14 1.4 9.4
Jodie Meeks 24 21.7 .417 .905 .404 0.1 2.3 1.5 1.17 0.08 1.00 1.2 8.9
D.J. Augustin 58 20.7 .389 .782 .364 0.2 1.5 3.0 0.43 0.02 1.17 1.4 8.4
Bismack Biyombo 58 23.2 .535 .500 - 2.0 7.2 1.0 0.33 1.26 1.24 2.4 6.0
C.J. Watson 46 16.8 .389 .860 .338 0.2 1.5 1.8 0.72 0.02 0.78 1.2 4.7
Mario Hezonja 42 11.7 .369 .765 .333 0.2 1.7 0.8 0.38 0.19 0.88 1.0 4.1
Anthony Brown 11 14.5 .360 - .259 0.7 3.0 0.7 0.45 0.09 0.55 1.4 3.9
Damjan Rudez 35 7.6 .371 - .352 0.1 0.7 0.5 0.31 0.03 0.23 0.8 2.0
Stephen Zimmerman Jr. 9 4.0 .417 .000 - 0.4 1.7 0.2 0.11 0.11 0.00 0.2 1.1
C.J. Wilcox 16 4.7 .294 1.000 .167 0.1 0.6 0.6 0.06 0.06 0.25 0.3 0.9
Arinze Onuaku 8 3.5 .500 - - 0.3 0.8 0.3 0.00 0.13 0.25 0.4 0.5
Team Totals 60 - .440 .728 .330 9.7 42.8 22.0 6.90 5.13 13.0 19.0 99.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.