NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Portland Trail Blazers (2-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
C.J. McCollum2692136676101023124
Damian Lillard39723511819714171664654
Evan Turner39014279103781322461
Jusuf Nurkic3811337131802247241324
Pat Connaughton3731322227135400337
Al-Farouq Aminu3881024224934613160
Maurice Harkless3831024343711242432
Ed Davis350812790027103242
Meyers Leonard11124240140001-1
Shabazz Napier3316912234320110
Caleb Swanigan2263113311431032
Jake Layman314140012022000
Zach Collins2704000120001-10
Team Totals 3 - 124 265 66 80 34 70 150 59 23 19 57 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
C.J. McCollum 2 34.5 .583 .857 .600 0.0 5.0 1.0 1.50 0.50 1.00 2.0 27.0
Damian Lillard 3 32.3 .451 .947 .500 1.7 5.7 5.3 2.00 1.33 2.00 2.7 23.7
Evan Turner 3 30.0 .519 .900 .429 0.7 2.7 4.3 0.67 0.67 1.33 3.0 13.3
Jusuf Nurkic 3 27.0 .351 .722 .000 2.0 8.0 2.3 0.67 1.33 4.33 3.0 13.0
Pat Connaughton 3 24.3 .591 1.000 .538 0.0 1.7 1.3 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.7 11.7
Al-Farouq Aminu 3 29.3 .417 1.000 .444 2.7 11.3 2.0 0.33 1.00 0.33 1.3 8.7
Maurice Harkless 3 27.7 .417 .750 .429 1.0 3.7 0.7 1.33 0.67 1.33 2.7 8.7
Ed Davis 3 16.7 .667 .778 - 3.3 9.0 0.3 0.00 1.00 0.67 2.7 7.7
Meyers Leonard 1 11.0 .500 .500 .000 1.0 4.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 6.0
Shabazz Napier 3 10.3 .667 .500 .667 0.3 1.3 1.0 0.67 0.00 0.33 1.0 5.0
Caleb Swanigan 2 13.0 .273 1.000 1.000 0.5 2.0 1.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 2.0 5.0
Jake Layman 3 4.7 .250 - .500 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.67 0.00 0.00 1.0 1.0
Zach Collins 2 3.5 .000 - .000 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .468 .825 .486 13.0 50.0 19.7 7.67 6.33 13.7 22.7 116.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.