NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Utah Jazz (1-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Derrick Favors257152900028711517
Rudy Gobert26812194400231239-29
Ricky Rubio2647191214281020407-22
Rodney Hood2419163351034102-3
Joe Ingles2679140071089401-9
Joe Johnson239717221752203-10
Alec Burks22471200223020111
Thabo Sefolosha24571111137230123
Donovan Mitchell24641845041603421
Ekpe Udoh2281334006006136
Team Totals 2 - 78 158 29 33 18 46 74 51 19 13 34 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Derrick Favors 2 28.5 .517 - .000 0.0 4.0 3.5 0.50 0.50 2.50 3.0 15.0
Rudy Gobert 2 34.0 .632 1.000 - 3.5 11.5 0.5 1.00 1.50 4.50 3.0 14.0
Ricky Rubio 2 32.0 .368 .857 .250 0.5 5.0 10.0 2.00 0.00 3.50 3.0 14.0
Rodney Hood 2 20.5 .563 1.000 .500 0.0 1.5 2.0 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.5 13.0
Joe Ingles 2 33.5 .643 - .700 0.0 4.0 4.5 2.00 0.00 0.50 2.5 12.5
Joe Johnson 2 19.5 .412 1.000 .143 1.0 2.5 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.50 2.0 8.5
Alec Burks 2 12.0 .583 - 1.000 0.0 1.5 0.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 1.5 8.0
Thabo Sefolosha 2 22.5 .636 1.000 .333 0.0 3.5 1.0 1.50 0.00 0.50 1.0 8.0
Donovan Mitchell 2 23.0 .222 .800 .000 0.0 0.5 3.0 0.00 1.50 2.00 1.5 6.0
Ekpe Udoh 2 14.0 .333 .750 - 1.5 3.0 0.0 0.00 3.00 0.50 0.5 2.5
Team Totals 2 - .494 .879 .391 6.5 37.0 25.5 9.50 6.50 17.0 19.5 101.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.