NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (33-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ja Morant662040442920237306601752464785818214-32
Jaren Jackson Jr.57162235375313918614536826278409299-104
Dillon Brooks72207942310501611981434042411486326123-69
Jonas Valanciunas69181342172214619830887691193076124-13
Brandon Clarke57127229247083108236233880314753-19
Justise Winslow113525012918276277344752452
Josh Jackson22381701593550237266351892821
Grayson Allen37691113245394556139845210232-97
De'Anthony Melton5911471593959211940137218173772084131
Gorgui Dieng62108116535874975314935072515959-98
Tyus Jones65123219742943584712410328559655-49
Dusty Hannahs213492223100005
Kyle Anderson66130115432550742281282156523663-108
Marko Guduric444846215724262583734512836-28
Anthony Tolliver548526217721294614015040181133-118
John Konchar18180243712510472273744
Yuta Watanabe181051534383820551210
Team Totals 72 - 3061 6544 1196 1566 785 2264 3342 1929 572 395 1095 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ja Morant 66 30.9 .480 .775 .343 0.7 3.7 7.2 0.88 0.27 3.24 1.6 17.9
Jaren Jackson Jr. 57 28.5 .469 .747 .394 1.0 4.6 1.4 0.70 1.61 1.74 4.1 17.4
Dillon Brooks 72 28.9 .403 .813 .354 0.9 3.3 2.1 0.88 0.36 1.71 3.9 16.0
Jonas Valanciunas 69 26.3 .583 .737 .341 3.0 11.1 1.7 0.43 1.10 1.80 2.6 14.8
Brandon Clarke 57 22.3 .621 .769 .371 1.6 5.9 1.4 0.54 0.82 0.93 1.7 12.1
Justise Winslow 11 32.0 .388 .667 .222 1.5 6.6 4.0 0.64 0.45 2.18 3.5 11.3
Josh Jackson 22 17.3 .440 .700 .319 0.5 3.0 1.6 0.82 0.41 1.27 1.8 9.0
Grayson Allen 37 18.7 .461 .867 .403 0.2 2.3 1.4 0.27 0.05 0.86 1.4 8.7
De'Anthony Melton 59 19.4 .403 .773 .292 0.7 3.7 2.9 1.31 0.34 1.42 1.8 7.6
Gorgui Dieng 62 17.4 .461 .763 .356 1.5 5.6 1.2 0.82 0.95 0.95 2.0 7.4
Tyus Jones 65 19.0 .459 .741 .379 0.1 1.6 4.4 0.91 0.09 0.85 0.7 7.4
Dusty Hannahs 2 6.5 .444 1.000 .667 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 6.0
Kyle Anderson 66 19.7 .474 .676 .272 0.9 4.3 2.4 0.79 0.55 0.95 1.6 5.8
Marko Guduric 44 11.0 .395 .923 .301 0.3 1.7 1.0 0.27 0.18 0.82 0.8 3.9
Anthony Tolliver 54 15.8 .350 .724 .329 0.6 2.8 0.7 0.33 0.20 0.61 1.4 3.5
John Konchar 18 10.0 .649 .500 .500 1.0 2.6 1.2 0.39 0.17 0.39 0.4 3.0
Yuta Watanabe 18 5.8 .441 .375 .375 0.4 1.1 0.3 0.28 0.06 0.11 0.5 2.0
Team Totals 72 - .468 .764 .347 10.3 46.4 26.8 7.94 5.49 14.5 21.2 112.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.