NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (7-20)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes2794718141010612631952015717349-198
Dennis Smith Jr.23647132335335034111939319768-124
Wesley Matthews27932116288313969168817529440-206
J.J. Barea276071172754053511318114515156-27
Dirk Nowitzki276741162563033421001544516924-10
Yogi Ferrell27758862054151369875592033610
Devin Harris213955814048601957424118321112
Dwight Powell264626212623369381312619111786
Maxi Kleber213564786121910317095118-1
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Salah Mejri232582739122302911173011-23
Jeff Withey93651412299003218
Antonius Cleveland951410240092431-10
Team Totals 27 - 995 2277 398 519 314 869 1127 577 181 99 368 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 27 35.1 .441 .841 .326 1.2 7.4 2.1 0.63 0.11 1.81 1.5 18.5
Dennis Smith Jr. 23 28.1 .394 .660 .306 0.9 4.0 4.0 0.83 0.30 2.96 2.0 14.4
Wesley Matthews 27 34.5 .403 .795 .411 0.3 3.0 2.8 1.07 0.15 1.48 2.2 12.3
J.J. Barea 27 22.5 .425 .755 .389 0.3 3.0 5.4 0.56 0.04 2.07 1.5 12.0
Dirk Nowitzki 27 25.0 .453 .909 .420 0.4 5.7 1.7 0.59 0.33 0.89 1.8 11.3
Yogi Ferrell 27 28.1 .420 .804 .367 0.3 2.8 2.2 0.74 0.11 1.33 2.2 9.2
Devin Harris 21 18.8 .414 .800 .333 0.4 2.0 2.0 0.86 0.14 1.00 2.8 8.7
Dwight Powell 26 17.8 .492 .639 .237 1.5 5.0 1.0 0.73 0.42 0.65 1.8 6.0
Maxi Kleber 21 17.0 .547 .632 .323 1.1 3.3 0.4 0.24 0.52 0.38 1.7 5.5
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Salah Mejri 23 11.2 .692 .522 .000 1.2 4.0 0.5 0.30 1.30 0.48 1.7 2.9
Jeff Withey 9 4.0 .357 .500 .222 0.1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.33 0.22 0.3 1.4
Antonius Cleveland 9 5.7 .400 .500 - 0.2 1.0 0.2 0.44 0.33 0.11 0.9 1.1
Team Totals 27 - .437 .767 .361 8.1 41.7 21.4 6.70 3.67 13.2 19.9 100.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.