NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (23-35)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes5820784709891631945917330287521377-65
Wesley Matthews551941281694121148147389198139611172-137
Dirk Nowitzki3283716739860694812519751242428-21
Deron Williams40117119545369846318110227425297-52
J.J. Barea18444811923133267452899131-15
Seth Curry541542249525526410023714215165671-26
Yogi Ferrell225417217632403286507418436-41
Nerlens Noel3059111018346670115430442732-65
Dwight Powell5710321482777910362624343563320-84
Jonathan Gibson1723135952129154522268021-83
Devin Harris416917620966793510984742633128
Dorian Finney-Smith5711838922136474213214847361936-35
Pierre Jackson98413396731191920355
Salah Mejri52692619123360223611265132-32
Nicolás Brussino372572361691242442610511-25
A.J. Hammons17779222104620206330
Team Totals 58 - 2108 4775 835 1042 622 1741 2221 1177 458 218 686 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 58 35.8 .475 .840 .341 1.3 5.2 1.5 0.90 0.22 1.33 1.7 20.0
Wesley Matthews 55 35.3 .405 .818 .378 0.2 3.6 2.5 1.11 0.20 1.31 2.2 15.1
Dirk Nowitzki 32 26.2 .420 .870 .384 0.5 6.2 1.6 0.75 0.75 0.88 2.0 13.8
Deron Williams 40 29.3 .430 .821 .348 0.3 2.6 6.9 0.63 0.05 2.43 2.4 13.1
J.J. Barea 18 24.7 .422 .939 .351 0.3 2.9 4.9 0.50 0.06 1.72 0.7 12.2
Seth Curry 54 28.6 .474 .813 .422 0.4 2.6 2.8 1.20 0.11 1.31 1.9 12.0
Yogi Ferrell 22 24.6 .409 .800 .372 0.5 2.3 3.4 0.82 0.18 1.64 1.8 9.5
Nerlens Noel 30 19.7 .601 .687 .000 1.7 5.1 1.0 1.47 0.90 1.07 2.5 8.9
Dwight Powell 57 18.1 .534 .767 .231 1.4 4.3 0.8 0.98 0.58 0.35 1.8 6.7
Jonathan Gibson 17 13.6 .368 .724 .333 0.1 1.3 1.5 0.47 0.00 1.24 1.2 6.2
Devin Harris 41 16.9 .364 .835 .321 0.2 2.0 1.8 0.63 0.07 0.76 1.5 6.2
Dorian Finney-Smith 57 20.8 .403 .766 .318 0.6 2.6 0.8 0.63 0.33 0.63 1.7 4.5
Pierre Jackson 9 9.3 .333 .857 .273 0.1 1.0 2.1 0.22 0.00 0.33 0.6 3.9
Salah Mejri 52 13.3 .670 .639 .000 1.4 4.5 0.2 0.50 0.98 0.62 2.3 2.8
Nicolás Brussino 37 6.9 .377 .667 .286 0.3 1.2 0.7 0.27 0.14 0.30 0.6 1.7
A.J. Hammons 17 4.5 .409 .200 .667 0.3 1.2 0.1 0.00 0.35 0.18 0.6 1.4
Team Totals 58 - .441 .801 .357 7.9 38.3 20.3 7.90 3.76 11.1 19.4 97.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.