NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Bengals (1-0)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Burrow120-2774.1261261.09.672050t5-44128.80-0
Total120-2774.1261261.09.672050t5-44128.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Mixon129127127.04.3819100
S. Perine152222.04.4013000
J. Burrow1122.02.002000
J. Chase11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
Total136149149.04.119100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Chase15101101.020.2050t100
T. Higgins145858.014.5028100
J. Mixon142323.05.7512000
T. Boyd133232.010.6718000
C. Uzomah123535.017.5032000
S. Perine1177.07.007000
M. Thomas1155.05.005000
Total120261261.013.150t200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
E. McPherson100003322009
J. Chase110100000006
T. Higgins110100000006
J. Mixon111000000006
Total1312033220027

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Phillips1525310.6150
Total1525310.6150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Wilson111111.0110
Total111111.0110

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
E. McPherson122100.00-00-01-10-01-15343.043.0-
Total122100.00-00-01-10-01-15343.043.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
K. Huber17033247.41311230042.9
Total17033247.41311230042.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bates III19630.000.50.5000
G. Pratt18620.001.51.5100
V. Bell17430.001.01.0000
L. Wilson17430.000.00.0000
E. Apple16600.000.00.0000
C. Awuzie16420.000.00.0020
M. Hilton16420.000.00.0000
L. Ogunjobi16421.091.03.0000
R. Allen15230.000.00.0000
B. Hill13302.0170.00.0000
S. Hubbard13120.000.00.0000
D. Reader13030.000.00.0000
J. Evans11100.000.00.0000
D. Phillips11100.000.00.0000
Total171462532646120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 16, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.