NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (1-6)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWJonathan Drouin7235-560001414.29
LWMathieu Perreault631432000933.33
CChristian Dvorak7123-560001010.00
DBen Chiarot7112-210000616.67
LWMike Hoffman420212101922.22
DBrett Kulak70220000020.00
DSami Niku20222200030.00
CNick Suzuki7022-30000110.00
LWTyler Toffoli7112-50100175.88
RWJosh Anderson7011-52000160.00
RWJoel Armia701100000140.00
RWCole Caufield7011-22000160.00
RWBrendan Gallagher7011-14000170.00
DDavid Savard7011-6000070.00
DChris Wideman510116000714.29
CAdam Brooks1000000000-
CJake Evans5000-1000050.00
LWArtturi Lehkonen7000-2200030.00
CCedric Paquette5000-1400060.00
DJeff Petry7000-1200080.00
DAlexander Romanov7000-52000120.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jake Allen63543.041502018163.890
Sam Montembeault1605.0001000536.861

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.